Benjamin Franklin PlumbingCALL602.282.5007
YouTubeFacebookInstagramGoogle

If there's any delay,
it's you we pay!®

We pay you $5 for every minute we're late, up to a $300 maximum.

Call NowBenjamin Franklin Plumbing mascot
Benjamin Franklin Plumbing technician

Part of our Phoenix service area

Benjamin Franklin Plumbing team with service van

Plumber in Glendale, AZ

Benjamin Franklin Plumbing is a licensed plumber for homes in Glendale, AZ (ROC #200353). Our Phoenix office serves Glendale, with appointments every day from 6 AM to 8 PM and same-day visits when a time is open. Our call center answers calls any time. Our Phoenix office is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 1,994 Google reviews.

A service call is $79, and it is waived when we do the work. With StraightForward Pricing®, you see the price before any work starts. Book online or call 602-282-5007.

Plumbing services in Glendale

  • Water heater repair in Glendale

    Most water heater breakdowns come from clogging caused by debris inside the unit, or from an older heater that no longer runs efficiently. Our Glendale plumbers clear the clog, replace parts or move you to a new unit such as a modern tankless heater, and you see the price before any work starts. Call when your water heater stops producing hot water reliably.

  • Drain cleaning in Glendale

    We clear the grease, soap scum, food debris or roots that cause slow drains, odors and backups in Glendale homes, by snaking or hydro-jetting after inspection. Call when a clog keeps coming back, several fixtures back up at once or you hear gurgling from your drains.

  • Leak detection in Glendale

    We find hidden leaks behind walls, under slabs or in underground lines with non-invasive tools such as thermal imaging, acoustic listening and pressure testing, then fix them. Watch for a rising water bill, damp spots, musty odors or running water with fixtures off.

  • Sewer line repair in Glendale

    Soil movement, tree roots or improper installation can damage a sewer line. After a camera check, we clean, jet, repair or replace the line. You see the price before any work starts.

  • Water treatment in Glendale

    Many Arizona homes have hard water. We test your water, then recommend a softener, filtration or reverse osmosis system for your Glendale home. Call when you notice scale, watermarked dishes or cloudy or smelly water.

  • Repiping in Glendale

    Repiping replaces aging, corroded or poorly installed water pipes throughout your home, so you stop chasing leaks, low pressure and rust-colored water. Call when pinhole leaks keep returning or repeated repairs suggest your pipes are near the end of their useful life.

What to expect when you book in Glendale

  1. Book online or call 602-282-5007. We schedule appointments every day from 6 AM to 8 PM, with same-day visits when a time is open.
  2. Your plumber arrives on time. If there's any delay, it's you we pay!® We pay you $5 for every minute we're late, up to a $300 maximum.
  3. You see the price before any work starts, with StraightForward Pricing®. The $79 service call is waived when we do the work.
  4. Our trucks carry thousands of parts, so we don't have to run to the supply house while you wait.
  5. Our work is backed by the UWIN® 100% Satisfaction Guarantee.

Plumbing emergencies in Glendale

Our call center answers calls any time, and we schedule appointments every day from 6 AM to 8 PM, with same-day visits when a time is open. Book online or call 602-282-5007.

Gas

If you smell gas, get everyone out of the building now. Once you're outside and away from the home, call 911 or your gas company. Don't use light switches, phones, appliances or flames inside, and don't try to fix anything.

If this is an emergency, call 911. Si es una emergencia, llame al 911.

ZIP codes we serve in Glendale

85301, 85302, 85303, 85304, 85305, 85306, 85307, 85308, 85309, 85310, 85311, 85312, 85318

Recent Work in Glendale

Benjamin Franklin Plumbing completed 217 jobs in Glendale from October 2025 to September 2026, including 88 plumbing repair jobs.

Most recent: plumbing repair in Glendale 85308, September 2026.

Glendale 85308: 53 jobsGlendale 85310: 39 jobsGlendale 85304: 30 jobsGlendale 85305: 29 jobsGlendale 85306: 19 jobsGlendale 85301: 15 jobsGlendale 85302: 14 jobsGlendale 85303: 14 jobsGlendale 85307: 4 jobsGlendale

Tap a circle, or pick an area below, to see the work we did there.

Pins show the neighborhood, not the address. Squares mark our offices.

Jobs by Zip Code
Zip codeJobs, Oct 2025–Sep 2026
Glendale 8530853
Glendale 8531039
Glendale 8530430
Glendale 8530529
Glendale 8530619
Glendale 8530115
Glendale 8530214
Glendale 8530314
Glendale 853074
Jobs by Service
ServiceJobs, Oct 2025–Sep 2026
Plumbing repair88
Toilet, faucet and sink service35
Water heater service35
Leak detection and repair29
Drain cleaning14
Sewer line service9
Water treatment5
Repiping2

Completed jobs from our service records. Last updated .

Your local office for Glendale

Benjamin Franklin Plumbing serves Glendale from our Phoenix office: Benjamin Franklin The Punctual Plumber, 1911 W Parkside Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85027, (480) 223-9348. We schedule appointments every day from 6 AM to 8 PM, and our call center answers calls any time.

On-Time Guarantee: If there's any delay, it's you we pay!® We pay you $5 for every minute we're late, up to a $300 maximum. StraightForward Pricing®: you see the price before any work starts.

Frequently asked questions

How much should I pay for a plumber in Glendale?

At Benjamin Franklin Plumbing, a service call is $79, and it is waived when we do the work. With StraightForward Pricing®, you see the price before any work starts.

How can I tell if a plumber in Glendale is good?

Check that the plumber holds an Arizona contractor license; ours is ROC #200353. Read recent Google reviews: our Phoenix office is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 1,994 Google reviews. And ask for the price up front: with our StraightForward Pricing®, you see the price before any work starts.

Is there a 24-hour plumber in Glendale?

Benjamin Franklin Plumbing does not offer 24/7 service. Our call center answers calls any time, and we schedule appointments every day from 6 AM to 8 PM, with same-day visits when a time is open. Book online or call 602-282-5007.

How can I tell if a plumber in Glendale is overcharging me?

Ask for the price up front. With StraightForward Pricing®, our Glendale plumbers show you the price before any work starts, and the $79 service call is waived when we do the work.

What do plumbing services include?

Benjamin Franklin Plumbing handles plumbing repairs, water heaters, drain cleaning, leak detection, sewer lines, repiping, water treatment and gas lines for homes in Glendale. Book online or call 602-282-5007.

Do plumbers install water heaters in Glendale?

Yes. Benjamin Franklin Plumbing repairs and replaces water heaters in Glendale homes, including tankless water heaters. Book online or call 602-282-5007.

Who can find out where a leak is coming from in my Glendale home?

A plumber can. Benjamin Franklin Plumbing finds hidden leaks behind walls, under slabs or in underground lines in Glendale homes, and our plumbers fix them. Book online or call 602-282-5007.

Plumbing tips from our blog

Near Glendale

Glendale is served by our Phoenix office. It also serves:

Serving Homes Across Metro Phoenix

At Benjamin Franklin Plumbing, integrity isn't just a promise, it's the foundation of everything we do.

Map of the Phoenix area served by Benjamin Franklin Plumbing

Plumbing Service Area

Location

Benjamin Franklin The Punctual Plumber

7440 E Karen Dr #500, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Hours

(602) 786-5183

Open every day, 6 AM to 8 PM

Plumbing Problems Don't Wait. Neither Do We.

Fast, professional service throughout Phoenix and surrounding areas.

  • Backflow PreventionProtects drinking waterfrom contaminationand backflow hazards.
  • Drain CleaningRemoves clogs andrestores properdrain flow.
  • Garbage DisposalsRepairs, installs, andreplaces kitchen garbagedisposal systems.
  • Hydro JettingClears stubborn drainblockages usinghigh-pressure water.
  • Faucet & Sink RepairFixes leaks, drips,clogs, and sink issues.