Benjamin Franklin PlumbingCALL602.282.5007
YouTubeFacebookInstagramGoogle

If there's any delay,
it's you we pay!®

We pay you $5 for every minute we're late, up to a $300 maximum.

Call NowBenjamin Franklin Plumbing mascot
Benjamin Franklin Plumbing technician

Part of our Phoenix service area

Benjamin Franklin Plumbing team with service van

Plumber in Phoenix, AZ

Benjamin Franklin Plumbing is a licensed plumber for homes across Phoenix, AZ (ROC #200353). Our office is right here in Phoenix, at 1911 W Parkside Ln, with appointments every day from 6 AM to 8 PM and same-day visits when a time is open. Our call center answers calls any time. Our Phoenix office is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 1,994 Google reviews.

A service call is $79, and it is waived when we do the work. With StraightForward Pricing®, you see the price before any work starts. Our plumbers receive extensive customer service training. Book online or call 602-282-5007.

Plumbing services in Phoenix

  • Water heater repair in Phoenix

    Most water heater breakdowns come from clogging caused by debris inside the unit, or from an older heater that no longer runs efficiently. Our Phoenix plumbers clear the clog, replace parts or move you to a new unit such as a modern tankless heater, and you see the price before any work starts. Call when your water heater stops producing hot water reliably.

  • Tankless water heaters in Phoenix

    If your tankless water heater gives inconsistent temperatures, shuts down mid-shower, shows an error code or will not ignite, it usually needs a diagnosis and repair rather than replacement. Call when hot water becomes unreliable or when routine maintenance is due.

  • Drain cleaning in Phoenix

    We clear the grease, soap scum, food debris or roots that cause slow drains, odors and backups in Phoenix homes, by snaking or hydro-jetting after inspection. Call when a clog keeps coming back, several fixtures back up at once or you hear gurgling from your drains.

  • Leak detection in Phoenix

    We find hidden leaks behind walls, under slabs or in underground lines with non-invasive tools such as thermal imaging, acoustic listening and pressure testing, then fix them. Watch for a rising water bill, damp spots, musty odors or running water with fixtures off.

  • Sewer line repair in Phoenix

    Soil movement, tree roots or improper installation can damage a sewer line. After a camera check, we clean, jet, repair or replace the line. You see the price before any work starts.

  • Water treatment in Phoenix

    Many Arizona homes have hard water. We test your water, then recommend a softener, filtration or reverse osmosis system for your Phoenix home. Call when you notice scale, watermarked dishes or cloudy or smelly water.

What to expect when you book in Phoenix

  1. Book online or call 602-282-5007. We schedule appointments every day from 6 AM to 8 PM, with same-day visits when a time is open.
  2. Your plumber arrives on time. If there's any delay, it's you we pay!® We pay you $5 for every minute we're late, up to a $300 maximum.
  3. You see the price before any work starts, with StraightForward Pricing®. The $79 service call is waived when we do the work.
  4. Our trucks carry supplies for most Phoenix plumbing needs, so your plumber rarely has to leave to pick up parts.
  5. Our work is backed by the UWIN® 100% Satisfaction Guarantee.

Hard water in Phoenix

Hard water is common in Phoenix: water picks up calcium and magnesium as it moves through minerals in the ground. Those minerals build up in pipes and fixtures, slow water flow and form scale on water heater heating parts, so appliances work harder and wear out faster.

Signs include a filmy coat on dishes, soap scum on shower walls, mineral rings around sinks and faucets and dry skin or hair after a shower. A water test shows whether your water is mineral-heavy.

More in our post The Impact of Hard Water on Phoenix Plumbing Systems.

Plumbing emergencies in Phoenix

Our call center answers calls any time, and we schedule appointments every day from 6 AM to 8 PM, with same-day visits when a time is open. Book online or call 602-282-5007.

Gas

If you smell gas, get everyone out of the building now. Once you're outside and away from the home, call 911 or your gas company. Don't use light switches, phones, appliances or flames inside, and don't try to fix anything.

If this is an emergency, call 911. Si es una emergencia, llame al 911.

ZIP codes we serve in Phoenix

85001, 85002, 85003, 85004, 85005, 85006, 85007, 85008, 85009, 85010, 85011, 85012, 85013, 85014, 85015, 85016, 85017, 85018, 85019, 85020, 85021, 85022, 85023, 85024, 85025, 85026, 85027, 85028, 85029, 85030, 85031, 85032, 85033, 85034, 85035, 85036, 85037, 85038, 85039, 85040, 85041, 85042, 85043, 85044, 85045, 85046, 85048, 85050, 85051, 85053, 85054, 85055, 85060, 85061, 85062, 85063, 85064, 85065, 85066, 85067, 85068, 85069, 85070, 85071, 85072, 85073, 85074, 85075, 85076, 85077, 85078, 85079, 85080, 85082, 85083, 85085, 85086, 85087, 85098, 85099

Recent Work in Phoenix

Benjamin Franklin Plumbing completed 904 jobs in Phoenix from October 2025 to September 2026, including 281 plumbing repair jobs.

Most recent: toilet, faucet and sink service in Phoenix 85021, September 2026.

Phoenix 85050: 126 jobsPhoenix 85085: 89 jobsPhoenix 85032: 64 jobsPhoenix 85027: 58 jobsPhoenix 85024: 55 jobsPhoenix 85083: 50 jobsPhoenix 85041: 48 jobsPhoenix 85042: 48 jobsPhoenix 85022: 44 jobsPhoenix 85021: 40 jobsPhoenix 85037: 39 jobsPhoenix 85040: 35 jobsPhoenix 85044: 35 jobsPhoenix 85028: 32 jobsPhoenix 85051: 27 jobsPhoenix 85045: 26 jobsPhoenix 85053: 24 jobsPhoenix 85023: 22 jobsPhoenix 85054: 20 jobsPhoenix 85087: 8 jobsPhoenix 85031: 7 jobsPhoenix 85035: 5 jobsPhoenix 85034: 2 jobsPhoenix

Tap a circle, or pick an area below, to see the work we did there.

Pins show the neighborhood, not the address. Squares mark our offices.

Jobs by Zip Code
Zip codeJobs, Oct 2025–Sep 2026
Phoenix 85050126
Phoenix 8508589
Phoenix 8503264
Phoenix 8502758
Phoenix 8502455
Phoenix 8508350
Phoenix 8504148
Phoenix 8504248
Phoenix 8502244
Phoenix 8502140
Phoenix 8503739
Phoenix 8504035
Jobs by Service
ServiceJobs, Oct 2025–Sep 2026
Plumbing repair281
Water heater service198
Toilet, faucet and sink service167
Leak detection and repair116
Drain cleaning88
Water treatment39
Sewer line service14
Repiping1

Completed jobs from our service records. Last updated .

Your local office for Phoenix

Benjamin Franklin Plumbing serves Phoenix from our Phoenix office: Benjamin Franklin The Punctual Plumber, 1911 W Parkside Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85027, (480) 223-9348. We schedule appointments every day from 6 AM to 8 PM, and our call center answers calls any time.

On-Time Guarantee: If there's any delay, it's you we pay!® We pay you $5 for every minute we're late, up to a $300 maximum. StraightForward Pricing®: you see the price before any work starts.

Frequently asked questions

What do reviews say about Benjamin Franklin Plumbing in Phoenix?

Benjamin Franklin Plumbing's Phoenix office, which serves Phoenix, is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 1,994 Google reviews. We are a licensed Arizona plumbing contractor (ROC #200353) with an On-Time Guarantee and the UWIN® 100% Satisfaction Guarantee.

How much should I pay for a plumber in Phoenix?

At Benjamin Franklin Plumbing, a service call is $79, and it is waived when we do the work. With StraightForward Pricing®, you see the price before any work starts.

What do plumbing services include?

Benjamin Franklin Plumbing handles plumbing repairs, water heaters, drain cleaning, leak detection, sewer lines, repiping, water treatment and gas lines for homes in Phoenix. Book online or call 602-282-5007.

How can I tell if a plumber in Phoenix is good?

Check that the plumber holds an Arizona contractor license; ours is ROC #200353. Read recent Google reviews: our Phoenix office is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 1,994 Google reviews. And ask for the price up front: with our StraightForward Pricing®, you see the price before any work starts.

Is there a 24-hour plumber in Phoenix?

Benjamin Franklin Plumbing does not offer 24/7 service. Our call center answers calls any time, and we schedule appointments every day from 6 AM to 8 PM, with same-day visits when a time is open. Book online or call 602-282-5007.

How can I tell if a plumber in Phoenix is overcharging me?

Ask for the price up front. With StraightForward Pricing®, our Phoenix plumbers show you the price before any work starts, and the $79 service call is waived when we do the work.

Do plumbers install water heaters in Phoenix?

Yes. Benjamin Franklin Plumbing repairs and replaces water heaters in Phoenix homes, including tankless water heaters. Book online or call 602-282-5007.

Plumbing tips from our blog

Near Phoenix

Phoenix is served by our Phoenix office. It also serves:

Serving Homes Across Metro Phoenix

At Benjamin Franklin Plumbing, integrity isn't just a promise, it's the foundation of everything we do.

Map of the Phoenix area served by Benjamin Franklin Plumbing

Plumbing Service Area

Location

Benjamin Franklin The Punctual Plumber

7440 E Karen Dr #500, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Hours

(602) 786-5183

Open every day, 6 AM to 8 PM

Plumbing Problems Don't Wait. Neither Do We.

Fast, professional service throughout Phoenix and surrounding areas.

  • Backflow PreventionProtects drinking waterfrom contaminationand backflow hazards.
  • Drain CleaningRemoves clogs andrestores properdrain flow.
  • Garbage DisposalsRepairs, installs, andreplaces kitchen garbagedisposal systems.
  • Hydro JettingClears stubborn drainblockages usinghigh-pressure water.
  • Faucet & Sink RepairFixes leaks, drips,clogs, and sink issues.